Liste der Stadtvertreter seit 1990
Wahlperiode 1990 - 1994
gewählte Stadtvertreter:
01   Peter Weinhardt   - Stadtpräsident
02   Gerhard Arndt
03   Eckardt Behling
04   Dieter Burr
05   Bernd Engelmann
06   Ursula Ewaldt
07   Bärbel Grasteit
08   Hans Haamann
09   Egon Haase
10   Emil Handke
11   Frank Hoenig
12   Konrad Lanz
13   Otto Klimmer
14   Gottfried Kleinhempel
15   Hanna Köhler
16   Christian Lukesch
17   Ilse Mill
18   Waltraud Münzberg
19   Bodo Noseleit
20   Edmund Pamataitis
21   Hans Radau
22   Peter Rechel
23   Uwe Schäfer
24   Kurt Schloms
25   Christel Schuchard
26   Wilfried Settegast
27   Gerhard Steinfurth
28   Bernd Stürmer
29   Ulf Teßmann
30   Burkhardt Voigt
31   Angelika Voigt
32   Ute Wenzlaff
33   Christa Westphal
34   Lothar Wiegand
35   Bernd Zeller

nachgerückte Stadtvertreter:
01   Holger Friedrich
02   Peter Hirsch
03   Leberecht Kahlhorn
04   Wilfried Krocker
05   Helga Mienert
06   Dieter Schäwel
07   Peter Thum

Wahlperiode 1999 - 2004
gewählte Stadtvertreter:
01   Olaf Arndt   - Stadtpräsident
02   Gerhard Bossow
03   Klaus Döring
04   Birgit Ehlers
05   Bernd Engelmann
06   Holger Friedrich
07   Hans-Jürgen Fritz
08   Hans-Jürgen Fritzsche
09   Siegfried Glander
10   Jörg Haamann
11   Dr. Henning Heyden
12   Richard Kaletta
13   Hans-Georg Kaschdailis
14   Wilfried Krocker
15   Henry Landt
16   Petra Meinert
17   Bodo Noseleit
18   Brigitte Papenhagen
19   Peter Schröter
20   Christel Schuchard
21   Siegfried Stuchly
22   Peter Uphus
23   Frank Vorpahl
24   Bernd Zeller
25   Inge Zentner

nachgerückte Stadtvertreter:
1 Peter Kroll
2 Frank Schröter

Wahlperiode 2009 - 2014
gewählte Stadtvertreter:
01   Dirk Leistner   - Stadtpräsident
02   Olaf Arndt
03   Mathias Löttge
04   Ernst Branse
05   Günther Kubillus
06   Ingeborg Flechsig
07   Holger Friedrich
08   Hans-Jürgen Fritzsche
09   Mario Galepp
10   Martin Glewa
11   Egon Haase
12   Peter Hermstedt
13   Erich Kaufhold
14   Rainer Thomas
15   Peter Kroll
16   Christine Leesch
17   Martin Maak
18   Petra Meinert
19   Frank Schröter
20   Jörg Schubert
21   Anne Vanselow

nachgerückte Stadtvertreter:
01   Gerhard Bossow
02   Ute Christoffer
03   Kerstin Klein
04   Jana Müller
05   Peter Schröter
06   Lothar Wiegand
 



Wahlperiode 1994 - 1999
gewählte Stadtvertreter:
01   Peter Weinhardt   - Stadtpräsident
02   Olaf Arndt
03   Dieter Burr
04   Bodo Clemenz
05   Holger Friedrich
06   Siegfried Glander
07   Emil Handke
08   Jörg Haamann
09   Dr. Henning Heyden
10   Elga Kaletta
11   Hanna Köhler
12   Wilfried Krocker
13   Konrad Lanz
14   Gunnar Marquardt
15   Helga Mienert
16   Bodo Noseleit
17   Klaus Reinhold
18   Jens Rewoldt
19   Christel Schuchard
20   Siegfried Stuchly
21   Rainer Thomas
22   Volkmar Vitzdamm
23   Wolfram Vollmann
24   Norbert Wiegand
25   Olaf Ziemann

nachgerückte Stadtvertreter:
1 Hans-Jürgen Fritz
2 Hans-Jürgen Fritzsche
3 Gottfried Kleinhempel
4 Peter Kroll
5 Petra Meinert
6 Brigitte Papenhagen
7 Wilfried Settegast
8 Walter Siemens









Wahlperiode 2004 - 2009
gewählte Stadtvertreter:
01   Dirk Leistner   - Stadtpräsident
02   Olaf Arndt
03   Tobias Bork
04   Gerhard Bossow
05   Ernst Branse
06   Andreas Doebler
07   Ingeborg Flechsig
08   Holger Friedrich
09   Hans-Jürgen Fritz
10   Jörg Haamann
11   Richard Kaletta
12   Henry Kapust
13   Peter Kroll
14   Henry Landt
15   Rainer Lückemann
16   Brigitte Papenhagen
17   Peter Schröter
18   Frank Schröter
19   Jörg Schubert
20   Siegfried Stuchly
21   Peter Uphus

nachgerückte Stadtvertreter:
01 Jens Evert







Wahlperiode 2014 - 2019
gewählte Stadtvertreter:
01  Frank Schröter
02  Christa Klingner Alert
03  Hartmut Kühl
04   Ernst Branse
05  Jörg Schubert
06  Mario Galepp
07  Frank Selchow
08  Holger Friedrich
09  Kerstin Klein
10  Ute Christoffer
11  Ingeborg Flechsig
12  Gerhard Bossow
13  Christian Meyer
14  Andi Wallis
15  Jens Schriefer
16  Peter Hermstadt
17  Dirk Leistner
18  Peter Papenhagen
19  Dr. Henning Heyden
20  Henry Landt